Survivor Social Security Benefits

Married 9 yrs, 5 months before divorce, but lived together in common law marriage in OK for 3 years prior to ceremonial marriage. Am I qualified for survivor social security benefits at 60 yrs of age? Plus, partner was still legally married part of the time we were living together as husband and wife. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ethics / Professional Responsibility Resources