surviving adult child's rights to obtain father's medical records, CA probate and privacy rights
Santa Rosa, CA
Viewed 165 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Probate
Flag as objectionable
trust/estate:
As a surviving adult child of my father, who recently died, do I have the right to obtain his medical records? There is a step-mother involved who to say the least is uncooperative.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: WA child custody laws, procedure for seeking full custody of child Previous question: immigration, USCIS, L1 visa, green card application |