Sue for being fired
Oceanside, CA
Viewed 122 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Wrongful Death
Flag as objectionable
I got fired today I believe without cause. They semm to have all their ducks lined up but would not offer me any information as to cause. I feel like I want to sue, what kind of lawyer do Iook for? How do I arrange for them to get paid if I win the case? I have no money and this is a Fortune 500 co. Thank you.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Gordon Ralph Levinson
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
What you are looking for is an employment lawyer. I happen to know a good one, and I would be happy to give you a referral. Click on the link below.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Spousal support or alimony Previous question: when is personal property considered legally abanded? |