Subpoena's for Bank Records Family Court Income Analysis

Asked 7 months ago - San Diego, CA

Does it matter which one I use (deposition or duces tecum) for credit card and bank records? IAnd being pro-per (for now) who do I list as the officer myself?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John P Corrigan

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . See enclosed link for the form-fill list of different type subpoenas:
    http://www.occourts.org/self-help/civil/thetria...

    My answer is not intended to be giving legal advice and this topic can be a complex area where the advice of a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,642 answers this week

2,727 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,642 answers this week

2,727 attorneys answering