Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Does a landlord of a trailer park have the right to decrese your space if it has been rented and landscaped over the five years that you have paid the space rent and occupied the trailer .
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Walla Walla, WA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
1
Asked by a user in Portland, OR - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Meth Real Estate Renting
Asked by a user in Lynnwood, WA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Commercial Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
Asked by a user in Victorville, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Contracts Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting Wills