Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i sold my home and the new owners took out a second mortage which they were to pay off in 5 years. it has been 7 years and they have made only 6 payments. what are my options?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts
1
Asked by a user in Washington, PA - 10 months ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages Parental Responsibility
Asked by a user in Ventura, CA - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Smithtown, NY - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Austin, MN - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages
Asked by a user in Mesa, AZ - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages Secured Debt Unsecured Debt