StolenIs it possible to get law case?? I park my car in a parking lot. I also pay a parking fee of $3.00. The parking lots have fance around it and they also have a security person watching from above. When i was done shopping came back into the parking lot and my car was gone. It was stolen from the parking lot. i talk to the security person and he say they can't do anything about it. I also report it and later the police found my car. The front bumper, 4 wheels, my sound systems, fog light, ect. where missing and they broken my climent dash board and took out the stereo. Also the window was broken too. My car has half coverage due to salvage title. I got my car back but i can't afford to fix all those thing. My question is. Is it possible to get a law case against the owner of the parking lots. Because I pay them so i can park my car. Are they responsible for looking after my car since they charge me to park my car... Attorney answers (0)No Attorney answers yet.Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours. Until then, the questions below might help you. Find Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers |