stokes interview

Thanks again, do you think that i should take my husband to a doctor (uscis approved) to testefy that he have a bad memory?
Did immigration accept that kind of statements?
Tanks a million
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
No sure. But, your attorney should be informed of any cognitive issues your husband has and let the attorney make the decision.
4 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Equipment Finance / Leasing Resources

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Insurance Cancelation

Previous question: Protocol for Contempt