Stock selling by mistake or froudly

Asked almost 6 years ago - Huntington Station, NY

in any one sell hi stocks by mistake then can the broker trace the buyers demate account who has bought the stocks..

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Brian Fenton McEvoy

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . Not sure what the answer is based on the phrasing of your question.


    NOTE: This answer is for educational / informative purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,649 answers this week

2,708 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,649 answers this week

2,708 attorneys answering