Still married but my wife keeps taking the kids

My wife likes to pack up the kids after an arguement and leave the house without telling me where she is going. She says that if I try and stop her she will call the cops. She usually comes home at the end of the day but I am worried one day she may not and I would have no idea where my kids are. Is she legally obligated to tell me where she is taking the kids?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.