stereo in neighborhood

have become disabled because of stereo noise in neighborhood. It's a done deal. Police and judges deny it. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

hansbalsam

This problem has gone on for many years. I am not the only person complaining, the police deny this. have attemped to work with police. They lie. The judges believe them. I have gotten help from the medical community, it is documented, signed off by the feds. Police and judges do not allow me to use the word "disabled" I know other people call in. I don't know who they are but have suspicions. Even deminished by calls from other neighbors, this continues, I have a stereo buzz in every room in my home.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Civil Rights Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
9 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Linda Friedman Ramirez
Contributor Level 6
2 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Civil Rights Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard