stepfather's right to seek custody in WA state if biological mother dies

Can stepfather get custody of kids if I die?: My exhusband(father of the kids) was abusive to me and I dont want him to have custody of them. I also state in my will that my 2nd husband will be custodian of their trusts. Can my 2nd husband have the kids or would they have to go to my ex husband. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.