Skip to main content

STEM degree

Newark, DE |

Is MS in Information Systems and Technology Management from US considered a STEM degree ?

How to understand if the program is considered a s a STEM degree ?

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Information Technology is considered a stem degree

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

I would say: yes.

PROFESSOR OF IMMIGRATION LAW for over 10 years -- This blog posting is offered for informational purposes only. It does not constitute an attorney-client relationship. Also, keep in mind that this is an INTERNET BLOG. You should not rely on anything you read here to make decisions which impact on your life. Meet with an attorney, via Skype, or in person, to obtain competent personal and professional guidance.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

yes

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Education law topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics