| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
statute of limitations for warrents
Spokane, WA
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
as i said before i have two warrents in spokane one for driving on suspended and the other is a theft charge when is the statute of limitations up on these two warrents the driving on suspended is in 2005 and the theft is 2006
Answers (1)Howard Woodley Bailey
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The Statute of LImitations is tolled (stopped) when a warrant is issued. It only starts again when the warrant is vacated by the Court. Good luck.
DISCLAIMER I do not practice law in your State. This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising. |