Skip to main content

Statute of limitation in NY for statutory rape.

Brasher Falls, NY |

My wife and her sister were sexually abused by their high school teacher in Western NY back in the mid 70's. They have finally come to the realization that this was not their fault and are wondering if there is anything that can be done to this man legally?

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer