Expert Advice When You Need It Most
What is the statue of limits of child abuse in the state of New York, and if the repressed memory of abuse resurfaces as an adult what's the limit of statues for that in New York?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Family
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Child Abuse Laws Family Family Law Rape
Asked by a user in Surprise, AZ - about 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Byesville, OH - 4 months ago.
Asked by a user in Newark, NJ - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Child Abuse Laws Family Family Law
4
Asked by a user in Bronx, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Murder