state of washington statement of assets and liabilities, auto accident, personal injury lawsuit

At fault AA with death of other driver: What date do I use to establish assets on hand . At fault in a AA with death of other driver. I was cited for neglegent driving. Estated is asking for a statement of assets as of a certain date What date do I use to establish assets on hand? the date of the leter asking for such or the date I received the letter? The letter was dated 2nd and was sent to my insurance and then was forwarded to me. I received it on the 5th. On the 4th I purchased a used truck. Do I include this in the asset list? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
Before your produce anything you need to hire an attorney. If you had insurance at the time of the accident, you need to report the accident to your auto insurance company.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Thomas Gerad Lewellyn
Contributor Level 5
32 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
22 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
16 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard