Starting a small business

Asked over 1 year ago - San Pedro, CA

looking for advise / information to start up a hydraulic hose business .

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Eric J Camm

    Contributor Level 12

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I would sit down with a start-up attorney and lay out your business plan for them. A lot of attorneys will provide a consultation and identify issues such as entity structure, initial capitalization, and corporate governance that are all important when getting started.

    Legal disclaimer: The answer provided above is for general information purposes only and should not be relied on... more
  2. Matthew P. Blair

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I agree with Mr. Camm. You should find a local attorney to discuss the details of the business you intend to start. An attorney will assist you in determining the best business entity, potential liability, and permit issues.

    I hope this helps!

    Matthew Blair
    www.beverlyhillsbusinesslawyers.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,099 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,099 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering