Stanford Student Judicial Affairs Procedure and Experience

Asked over 6 years ago - San Francisco, CA

I am trying to find an individual who has had experience with the Stanford University ( Palo Alto, Calif.) Student Conduct Penalty Code. We are looking for a person who has either gone thru the hearing process or has served as a Judicial Advisor, or Judicial Counselor, Judicial Officer, or served on a Judicial Panel. I am representing a student who has been charged with sexual harassement and we are seeking additional information about the process

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Andrew Campanella

    Contributor Level 10

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Michelle Ball out of Sacramento handles education law matters. While I do not have her contact info you might find her on the CA Bar website.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,577 answers this week

2,983 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,577 answers this week

2,983 attorneys answering