Ssuspended license

I recently found out i had a suspsnded license. I was given a a month to pay off my ticket of almost 900.00 however, I'm not able to do so I have a hearing coming up what will happen? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jeffrey B Goldman

Jeffrey B Goldman

Contributor Level 4
You can arrange with a debt collection service to pay of your ticket slowly. However they normally charge an interest rate. I would consult with your public defender because your question requires local knowledge. However, it would be best to have made some progress on dealing with your ticket. (i.e. research on debt collection services, a careful look at your finances).
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard