SSI appeal, in WA how long after appeal is accepted can you expect a decision from the judge

WAITING FOR SSI RESLULTS ?: HOW LONG AFTER YOUR APPEAL HAS BEEN ACCEPTED, WILL YOU
WAIT FOR THE DECISION BY THE JUDGE ? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
The jurisdiction that you are in has rules related to these kinds of appeals. Each area can vary widely. I urge you to contact a person in your locale for the information. Seek legal advise in your locale.

Good luck.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in your state in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an atttorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.