Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Split child support question

I am wondering where I can find child support guidelines/calculator for a split custody scenario. My daughter is living with my ex-wife and my son lives with me. Please help

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 15
There are many on the web, and most of the large clerk's offices in Florida post them online. Just google "Florida child support guidelines calculator." Make sure you look at the last page. It's called the "grosse up" calculation, and it shows what child support comes out to when the parties have 50/50 (or even 60/40) custody.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now