speeding ticket with no valid drivers license

i got a speeding ticket and i have no valid drivers license and got a ticket, what will happen - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Ronald S. Pichlik

Ronald S. Pichlik

Contributor Level 7
Probably not much, since you are not charged with not having a valid operators license. Frankly, it's hard to believe that the officer didn't catch that, but he didn't so you are not charged with it. Just go into court and deal with your speeding ticket. The judge or magistrate might point out to you that your license is not valid and that you need to get that taken care of before you can drive. Lastly, whatever you do DO NOT DRIVE YOURSELF TO COURT; get someone else to take you there and drive you home.
0 0
Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to speak with a SA traffic ticket defense attorney.

For more information on traffic tickets, please visit the link below.

Good luck.

Jason
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard