Speeding ticket of 88 mph in a 55 mph zone.

Asked almost 5 years ago - Georgia

My boyfriend got a ticket for going 88 mph in a 55mph zone. He was going with the flow of traffic. what can he do or should he just pay the ticket?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jason Eric Kipness

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . He should contact a GA traffic ticket attorney and inquire if he can get deferred adjudication or some type of other probation to keep the ticket off his driving record.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,891 answers this week

2,776 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,891 answers this week

2,776 attorneys answering