| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Speeding ticket in NC
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 30 days ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
I was ticketed for going 87 mph in a 65 mph on Hwy 85 in North Carolina. I have to go to court there on 11/30. What are my options and how much is this going to cost me?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 23 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
It would be worth your while to consult with a traffic attorney familiar with the judges and practices in the court where you received the ticket to explore your options. An attorney familiar with the policies and procedures of the court will know the likelihood of negotiating such a resolution given the circumstances of your case.
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |