Speeding ticket

Asked over 4 years ago - Fort Worth, TX

Is it cheaper to hire a attorney to fight a speeding ticket in a work zone with workers present then to just pay for it.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Andrew Thomas Hawkins

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . In my experience, we typically save our clients more than our fees; however, every case is unique. Feel free to call me at 817/877-3355 if you want to discuss further.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,558 answers this week

2,977 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,558 answers this week

2,977 attorneys answering