speeding on tollway construct. 72mph in 45. best option?

my daughter, 21 , clean driving record has to be in court tomorrow for the above ticket. i'm willing to pay her fine, can she get supervision or other option?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Andrew Pavlinski

Andrew Pavlinski

Contributor Level 6
It may be possible to get supervision. She should have a conversation with the state's attorney to ask for it. It is also an option to contest the ticket. A successful contest will keep the incident off her record, as well.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard