Expert Advice When You Need It Most

South Carolina libel slander law, making false police reports

my wifes ex husband signed 2 warrants on me. one for tresspasing ,and the other for malious injury for kicking his back door in. i have time record and multiple witness' to prove where i was at the time of the incident.can i do anything against him far as slander,faulsify a police report or sue in civil court can i sign a warrant on him for slander,or making a false police report

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now