son & his mom on owners card....monroeville, pa 15146.....he is 22 years old....she won't budge and go 2 notary public and AAA..

Viewed 6 times. Posted 7 days ago in General Practice
Flag this as objectionable
I gifted the car to him several years ago when he was a minor .... 19 years old. I am divorced from her. help!!!! she dropped the car insurance renewal.

len
Additional information
he wants her off the owners card so he can do whatever he wants to do with the car....what can he legally do since she intimidates him and calls him irresponsible..............she was put on the owners card along with him because her car insurance would only do it this way.....

the car is garaged, no insurance......no current inspection....if she gives him the car, i would gladly get auto insurance just 4 him?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Project Finance Resources