Skip to main content

SOMEONE IS USING MY SS#. I FOUND OUT WHERE THEY ARE WORKING WHAT CAN I DO? I NEED A QUICK SOLUTION---THX ,

Tempe, AZ |

I APPLIED FOR FOOD STAMPS, BUT KEEP GETTING DENIED CAUSE SOMEONE OUT THERE IS MAKING $2000.00 A MONTH ON MY SS#. FOOD STAMP OFFICE WANT ME TO GO TO THE BUSINESS WHERE THIS PERSON IS WORKING AND HAVE THE EMPLOYER WRITE A LETTER FOR ME. I WOULD LIKE TO TAKE A COP WITH ME CAUSE I WANT THIS PERSON ARRESTED FOR IDENTITY THEFT.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. you need to contact the police and they will have you fill out a police report. good luck.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics