someone i know is 51 years old and has cancer but no insurance. Hes not legally here , what can he do for insurance?

Hes having difficulty paying for his pain medication, some which cost about 400 dollars for just a few pills for chemo. What can i do to help him? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
While i am not certain if he would qualify i would suggest looking into medicaid as an option
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Debt Settlement Resources

View all Debt Settlement Answers & Advice