someone hit my park car, because someone else ran them off the road, they received a ticket, but there insurance will not pay .
Memphis, TN
Viewed 255 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
Their Insurance company want me to go after the other driver, it was there driver who hit my car while I was changing a flat tire . They have just been giving me the run around, they want even pay for me to get a rental car, what can I do.
Answers (1)Justin Seth Tanner
This attorney is licensed in Tennessee.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If the insurance company of the driver who hit you is refusing to pay, then you will either have to try to collect from the driver who ran the car off the road or sue the driver that hit you. You could also turn it in to your own insurance (assuming you have the proper coverage), but I'm sure you don't want to do that. If you are serious about getting a recovery, then you should file a lawsuit against both drivers and let the process determine how you should be made whole.
Justin Tanner www.tannerlegal.com |