someone hacked into my computer, purchased $750 tickets thru paypal. My debit card is overdrawn. Do I have any recourse ?

Tickets purchased in California thru ticketmaster using my paypal account.
Paypal charged my local checking account. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Make a fraud report with Paypal, your bank, and ticketmaster. You may also be able to dispute the debit.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.