social security

yes how long normally does it take for someone to get the social security backpay..i will just be drawing ssa and not ssi.. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
I assume you are talking about SSD? It depends on the status of your case and whether you have been approved or not. Give SSA a call at 1-800-772-1213 to determine your status.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.