social security
Palm Harbor, FL
Viewed 51 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
My husband and I are getting a divorce, he now has his green card, he's from canada. He has been getting social security on my merit but he has never paid anything into social security and has always filed retired. He has started taking a paycheck andpaying social security over the last 3 months since we have separated. We were married 08/13/200 we live in Florida. Can I have his social security revoked since he has never paid into it and we are getting a divorce?
Maria - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results
Next question: Violation of miranda rts Previous question: Voltaren class action lawsuit |