Smoking Breaks In Wisconsin

Asked over 1 year ago - Baldwin, WI

Where I work we normally get one break because of the 5 hr shifts. One of the employees aka one of the managers likes to take 10 min smoke breaks almost every hour. I would like to know if there is something I can do or inform my boss because I have to pick up the slack when she is out there.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alexander Mchenry Memmen

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Just tell your boss. This isn't really a legal question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,689 answers this week

2,980 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,689 answers this week

2,980 attorneys answering