small claims
Dallas, TX
Viewed 70 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
Hello, I a small business owes me money they admit that they owe but refuse to pay. I can not find her address to have her served the small claims paper to appear in court. What do I do?
Additional information
I know her full name and the city, dob. But without that address I think I wont be able to do anything. Please help!! Thank you very much. Answers (1)Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Google her or sign up for a data search service such as Public Data (about $30.00) or search the Dallas County Appraisal District for her name. If she owns property in the county, her name will come up. I hope her name is not too common.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Dealership will not honor warranty Previous question: restraining order |