Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If my bank issued a cashiers check for the wrong amount, is it legal for them to withdrawal the difference from my account?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Cleveland, OH - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business
1
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Freehold, NJ - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Partnership Partnerships
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - 12 months ago.
3
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Lawsuits
4
Asked by a user in West Bloomfield, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Contracts