SLAPP back
Seattle, WA
Viewed 56 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
I'm looking for a lawyer with SLAPP suit experience.
Answers (1)Matthew Ryan King
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I have addressed SLAPP situations several times during my career. Depending on your situation, I might be able to assist you. Please feel free to contact my offices to schedule a time to discuss the matter with me.
Back to Search Results
Next question: WA state employment law, issuing final paycheck Previous question: WA state estate planning, leaving real property in a Will |