Slandered maliciously by auto insurers and the city and state of new York, with no exaggeration. worse than hurtful situation..

Asked 12 months ago - New York, NY

fraud, malicious prosecution, fraud, slander, life threats and actions against, contacted policy and they admitted that they have caused the problems., fraud, employment, identity theft, personal injury - physical and emotional, car accidents, insurance/car fraud against me, slander, defamation, degradation, making me their mother, discrimination, and worse things. please don't answer quickly...please help me.

Attorney answers (4)

  1. David Ian Schoen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Without facts, it is impossible to respond in any meaningful way.

  2. Marco Caviglia

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your post is quasi-unintelligible. Please take the time to formulate a reasonable question so attorneys at this site may try to answer it.

    If you found this "helpful" or "best answer," please click it with my appreciation. My response is for... more
  3. Jeffrey Ira Schwimmer

    Contributor Level 19

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It is not a question of answering your post quickly, slowly or otherwise. It is more a situation that it is impossible to answer what you have posted due to unintelligible content. Have pity on the attorneys on AVVO - ask a question, and please do so in as simple and direct way as possible.

  4. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . A few facts would be helpful...

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,137 answers this week

2,777 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,137 answers this week

2,777 attorneys answering