Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Slander on job performance review

My boss has written lies on my yearly performance review. He wrote me up during this yearly cycle for inappropriate behavior - he did not indicate what I did that was wrong just a general write up that my behavior not professional. I feel that this write up was also a lie but I did not challenge the writhe up. What should I do on the job and is there a legal recourse? I work for a fortune 100 companie that has been recongized as best place to work for

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now