Skip to main content

SLANDER= parent "A" called up parent "B" to tell her that I had sex with a minor (girl) in cheer club. Parent B child told me.

Costa Mesa, CA |

I own a girls cheer club. Parent "A" who recently quit our club called Parent "B" who is still have her daughter in our club, that I had sex with an underage GIRL "C" in our cheer club. Parent "B" daughter told me this. I notified the parents of GIRL "C" about this already. I would like to sue PARENT "A". This is a flat out lie so that I will lose my business. Pls help.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Please do not keep repeating your question. You need to speak with an attorney about ALL of the facts of the case, not post more hypotheticals.

Get Avvo’s 3-part personal injury email series

A roundup of the best tips and legal advice.

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer