Expert Advice When You Need It Most
The finance person signed my signature on 2 documents and never gave me the option tho say yes or not to maintenance program and extended warranty
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in New York, NY - 11 months ago.
Tags: Bail Fraud Identity Theft Restraining Orders Theft
1
Asked by a user in Brooklyn, NY - 4 months ago.
Tags: Fraud
Asked by a user in Everett, WA - 10 days ago.
Tags: Tax
Asked by a user in Indianapolis, IN - 3 days ago.
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - 6 months ago.
Asked by a user in Scottsdale, AZ - about 1 year ago.