| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Should I turn myself in or wait to be discovered?
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 23 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Fraud
Flag as objectionable
I have opened four credit card accounts in various family members names. They are now being sued in court for these charges that they know nothing about. I really have been agonizing over this I want to turn myself in but I don't know if I should. I have gotten conflicting advice from numerous people. The debts all together come to a little over $4000. I can't work this out with them because I don't have any money right now I am unemployed. I do have a small child though and that is one of the reasons why I am wondering if I should just turn myself in.I don't want him to witness me being arrested. I am in no way excusing what I did or trying to make myself out to be the victim because I know I was wrong. I just need to know what should I do?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio |