Should I trust privnote.com ?

Asked 10 months ago - Boyertown, PA

Should I trust privnote.com ?

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Steven M Zelinger

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This appears to be one of those websites where you can send someone something and it "self-destructs" after a period of time so there is no trace of it. You are probably asking the wrong people - that is more of a tech question.

    If you have a legal question, perhaps the lawyers here can answer it.

    This is not legal advice nor intended to create an attorney-client relationship. The information provided here is... more
  2. Pearlette Vivian Toussant

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . what are you trusting the website to do? If you provide more information, and a legal question, we may be able to assist you.

    Answer given for general advice and is not a legal opinion, which would require an analysis of the facts and... more
  3. Inna Fershteyn

    Contributor Level 11

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . what are you trying to do using this website? agree with the other 2 answers - wrong forum. Ask Edward Snowden...

    Please contact my law office at 718-333-2394 or join my blog to receive more information about your question:... more
  4. John P Corrigan

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Such website is not affiliated with any Avvo lawyer so not a legal question. Go ask some tech person and give more info as to your concerns.

    My answer is not intended to be giving legal advice and this topic can be a complex area where the advice of a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,639 answers this week

3,108 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,639 answers this week

3,108 attorneys answering