Skip to main content

Should I remove address labels from magazine and catalogs before recycling them?

Fayetteville, TN |

I wonder what the risks are to leaving my address labels on magazines and catalogs before putting them in the recycling bin.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

The only risk is that someone might obtain your name and address and your magazine and catalog account numbers. You will have to make your own determination if that is an acceptable risk.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer