Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Should I get an lawyer now or wait.

What if workers compensation insurance carrier states that they deny your surgery the day before and then call back stating they made an mistake an that it over under worker comp. But the surgery is consoled bacause the doctor doesnot recieve the approval .

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

steam_boat37

It is your right to speak to an attorney, all attorney's are basically the same when it comes to worker comp claims. But I suggest hiring an attorney that has less claims on his/her plate, they will spend more individual time on your case. I suggest hiring an attorney, remember you won't have to pay them anything, unless you start getting money then they take a percentage. They will get you money!
If you need surgery, find a primary doctor, possibly the surgeon that says you need surgery. find an attorney ASAP. an let them do the leg work. Best of luck... if you have further questions you can email me... I have alot to say about L&I an workers comp. steam_boat37@yahoo.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now