Should i file a lawsuit against a crooked cop/city that had no probable cause to pull me over.

Asked almost 5 years ago - North Palm Beach, FL

Both charges were thrown out and my attorney knows of this crooked cop's wrong-doing.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Ask your attorney. Just because the criminal case was dismissed does not mean you have a civil case.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,555 answers this week

2,991 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,555 answers this week

2,991 attorneys answering