Should i do an agreed dependency? my lawyer does'nt think we we'll win at the fact finding hearing.

Asked over 1 year ago - Moses Lake, WA

this is our second time. the first time it was dismissed.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kevin Coluccio

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Talk with your lawyer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering