Should a bank teller come out of the bank befor office hours and inquire about your account in a public place like walmart?

We were waiting for the bank to open so we could go and talk about our account, when a teller approached us and talked about our account problem in walmart before taking us in to a office when the bank opened. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.